Great Computer Challenge April 20, 2013 -Junior Competition

Level 1 Desktop Publishing

Place

School

Division

Sponsor

Participants

Superior

Carrollton E.S.

Isle of Wight

Jamie Ball
Julie Branch
Carrie Smith
Amber Price

Amelia Muhlbauer
Kenneth Branch
Madison Lilly

Superior

Nelson E.S.

Newport News

Jessica Winkley

Alexis Pabon
Keleah Williams
Sarah Anderson

Superior

Newtown E.S.

Virginia Beach

Jeff Adkins
Kevin Rickard
Katherine Simpson
Elizabeth Barkley

Cheyenne Hatfield
Camani Hill

Superior

Victory E.S.

Portsmouth

Victoria Mapp-Jonathanan

Chistopher Minifee
Emoni Beamon
Tenerika Williams

Excellent

Broadwater Academy

Independent

Faith Sturgis

Leonardo Bonilla
Braden Carlsen
Isabella Booker

Excellent

Kraft E.S.

Hampton

Tracye McLean

BrehonnaEarley
Rebecca Allen
Jainay Molden

Excellent

Machen E.S.

Hampton

Katrina Vann

Emily Sayre
Emmanuel Parker
Samiya Bryant

Good

St. Pius X Catholic

Independent

Katherine Olivar

Naana-Aba Baffour
Meghan Kelly
Alexandra Wanack

Level 1 Graphic Design
Place School Division Sponsor Participants
Superior Nelson E.S. Newport News Keri Hall

Pia Harden
Abigail Roberts
Nicholas Guess

Excellent Barron E.S. Hampton Jay Holman Hailey Nguyen
Makenna White
Excellent
Broadwater Academy Independent Faith Sturgis

Elizabeth Price
Michelle Eno
Miles Brickhouse

                                               
Excellent
Machen E.S. Hampton Katrina Vann

Tayonnah Thomas
Raina Inge
Jamie White

Excellent
Newtown E.S. Virginia Beach

Jeff Adkins
Kevin Rickard
Elizabeth Barkley
Katherine Simpson

Alphonso Adams
Mila Matthews
Good Fairfield E.S. Virginia Beach Gary Lennon
Erin Warham 
Briton Warham
Megan Wiley
Good Poquoson Primary Poquoson Charlene Hinshaw
Caitlin Orsborne
Tricia Yeager
David Wojcik
Lauren Romanelli
Aidan Young
Good Sedgefield E.S. Newport News Carolyn Harris

Rachel Dellinger
Emma Rose Williams
Tyrese Greene

                                               
Good St. Pius X Catholic Independent Katherine Olivar

Fernando Olivar-Joa
Jhun Diaz
Jackson Adams

                                               
Good Victory E.S. Portsmouth Victoria Mapp-Jonathan

Levi Hill
Nyla Gordon
M'Rald Williams

                                               

Level 2 Desktop Presentations
Place School Division Sponsor Participants
1st
Poquoson E.S. Poquoson Michelle Williams Hope Swindler
Jamie Steigerwald
Carson Swoveland
2nd
Matoaka E.S. Williamsburg-JCC Maureen McFarland Marco Padilla
Bracton Abella
Liam Joyner
3rd
Westside E.S. Isle of Wight Sarah Butler
Paula Collet
Ann Marie Camp
Gabby Pierce
Christopher Pope
         
Level 2 Desktop Publishing
Place School Division Sponsor Participants
1st Bethel E.S. Gloucester Lori Caprio
Tammie Spivey         
Mackenzie Sullivan
Kameryn Altizer
2nd
Broadwater Academy Independent Faith Sturgis Sammi Yeung
Michaux Tankard
Mackenzie Vestal
3rd
Phenix PK-8 Hampton Courtney Worrell

Adam Grindley, Jr.
Julian VanderpooL
Morgan Powell

H M
Kraft E.S. Hampton Tracye McLean Emma McAlpine
Hailee White
Cadence Abaya
H M Matoaka E.S. Williamsburg-JCC Maureen McFarland Sophia Liu
Kylie Johnson
Macy Worstell
H M Poquoson E.S. Poquoson Kimberly Montalvo Charlie Chance
Molly Pouchot
Eleanor Slyman
Level 2 Graphic Design
Place School Division Sponsor Participants
1st Poquoson E.S. Poquoson Nanci Deibler

Alexis Audeh
Kaylen Clark
Taylor O'Connell

2nd Matoaka E.S. Williamsburg-JCC Maureen McFarland Jessica Shi 
Gracie Dry
Ian Carone
3rd Westside E.S. Isle of Wight Angela Pyrtle Timothy Hoffstaetter
Isaac Mejia  
Tyler Robertson
H M Abingdon E.S. Gloucester Jessica Lawson
Tracie Larkin
Jackie Petty
Kathryn Parnell
Danica McFarland
H M Carrollton E.S. Isle of Wight Jamie Ball
Julie Branch
Carrie Smith
Amber Price
Allison Fales
Jake Fales
Braden Ross
H M Greenbrier Intermediate Chesapeake John Sammons Lakshita Dey
Leianne Gavino
Josefina Sanchez
Level 2 Internet Scavenger Hunt
Place School Division Sponsor Participants
1st
Middlesex E.S. Middlesex Whitney Hixenbaugh
Laurie Frye
Peyton Bishop
Jo'Mari Gonzalez
2nd
Matthew Whaley E.S. Williamsburg-JCC Kris Van Deusen
Sophie Longo
John O'Neill
Ricky Rodriguez
3rd
Greenbrier Intermediate Chesapeake Margaret Sawyer

Victoria Arrasate
Isabelle Maule
Bobby Reed

                                               
H M W.H. Taylor E.S. Norfolk June Hartig Ronin Roberts
Sydney Thornton
Level 2 Video Editing
Place School Division Sponsor Participants
1st
Westside E.S. Isle of Wight Charles Collet
Paula Collet

Annika Eng
Isobelle Pillow

2nd
St. Andrew's Episcopal Independent Tori Natterer

Laura Madler 
Jillian Brodie
Parker Wood

3rd
Matoaka E.S. Williamsburg-JCC Maureen McFarland Jack Devore
Ari Shaw
Griffin Hartley
H M
Matthew Whaley E.S. Williamsburg-JCC Kris Van Deusen Julian Curtis-Zilius
Daniel Allard
Christopher Baskerville